Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines how Take10 collects, uses, and protects your personal information. By using our website and services, you consent to the practices described in this policy.
Protecting the confidentiality and integrity of personal data is a critical responsibility for us. This document applies to the personal data we process about you and your use of Take10. This policy may be amended at anytime, however, it does not override any applicable national data privacy laws and regulations to the countries we operate in.

Collection of Information

Depending on the circumstances, Take10 may operate as a data controller or a data processor and it is our responsibility to establish practices and policies in line with Data Protection laws.
We collect personal information that you provide, such as name, email address, and age, primarily for account registration and personalized gaming experiences.

How We Use Your Information
Providing Take10 Products and Services

We collect data on your interactions with our games, such as choices you make and your progress, to personalize your experience, send you updates and offers, improve our current games, develop new ones, and solicit ratings and reviews of our services and products. This includes using your information to facilitate communications between users, manage user preferences, and provide customer support. We may also use personal information to ensure our services are compliant with regional regulations and to process transactions efficiently.

Local Device Processing

Certain features provided by Take10 , such as AI personalization technologies, may process data directly on your device. This data is used exclusively for generating the desired functionalities and is neither stored nor transmitted.

Research and Development

To continually improve and innovate our services, Take10 conducts research and development activities. We prioritize user privacy and do not use sensitive content for AI training without explicit user consent.

Marketing and Promotions

We may use your information to market and promote Take10 products and services, subject to your preferences. This can include personalized advertising based on your usage patterns and interactions with our services. We respect your privacy and offer options to control how your data is used for these purposes.

Communication

We use your personal data to communicate important updates, offer support, and respond to inquiries. This ensures you are informed about changes affecting your use of Take10 services.

Legal Obligations

Take10 may process personal data to comply with legal requirements, respond to lawful requests from authorities, or protect the rights and safety of individuals. This includes cooperating with law enforcement and other regulatory agencies as necessary.

You’re in control

Upon your request and in accordance with applicable law, we will:


We do not sell your personal data. We may share information with third-party partners for purposes like hosting and analytics (i.e. Google Analytics) or if it is required by law during legal processes. You have rights regarding your personal data, including access, correction, and deletion. If you wish for your data to be removed from our database, please contact us via email at contact@take10.ai.
We maintain the discretion to deny requests that are excessively repeated, demand an unreasonable amount of technical resources, or endanger the privacy of third parties.

Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies to understand how you use our service and to improve your experience. Cookies allow our website to recognize your browser and store information about your preferences and site interactions. This enables us to enhance your experience by remembering your actions, like items in a shopping cart, and understanding your site usage. Additionally, we use cookies to gather data about site traffic and interactions to improve our website and services in the future.
If you disable your cookies, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Marketing Communications

If you prefer not to receive information about products and services offered by us or our partners, you have the option to opt out of marketing communications. You can do this by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in the communication you receive (such as email or SMS), or by contacting us directly.
Please note that not all communications from us are marketing-related; you will still receive essential service-related messages, including billing information, transaction notices, and customer support communications.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)

For children under 13 years old, The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) gives parents control over the collection of personal information from children under 13. COPPA is enforced by the U.S. Federal Trade Commission, and it requires websites and online services to adhere to specific guidelines to ensure the privacy and safety of children online.
Our policy reflects compliance with COPPA, as we do not target our marketing efforts or services towards children under the age of 13 years old.

Changes to this policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Changes will be posted on our website.

Contact information

For any questions about this policy, please contact us at contact@take10.ai